New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,51111,503
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,20311,933
AlgiersAlgeria 19,20311,933
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,86511,723
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9646,192
AzulArgentina 9,6956,024
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2952,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0113,114
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3062,676
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4242,749
AmberleyAustralia 2,5611,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7529,788
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5219,645
AimoresBrazil 12,3017,644
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1328,160
AltamiraBrazil 13,1228,154
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3947,701
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7937,328
ApodiBrazil 13,8158,585
AracajuBrazil 13,3438,292
AracuaiBrazil 12,5027,769
AragarcasBrazil 12,0007,457
AraxaBrazil 11,9797,444
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5868,443
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8157,964
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9529,913
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9689,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7218,526
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4698,370
AbecheChad 16,13410,026
AntofagastaChile 10,1366,299
AricaChile 10,5546,558
AltaiChina 13,0778,126
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4667,125
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5417,172
AraucaColombia 12,5007,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4638,366
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3038,267
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,76810,420
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,48610,245
AswanEgypt 16,0879,997
AsyutEgypt 16,43610,213
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3697,065
AsmaraEritrea 14,9749,305
AssabEritrea 14,5079,015
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4849,000
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,91311,753
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6283,497
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9444,937
AccraGhana 16,0609,980
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,48210,863
AthensGreece 17,59310,933
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,58210,925
AasiaatGreenland 15,8389,842
AmmassalikGreenland 16,57710,301
AputiteqGreenland 16,59410,312
AkureyriIceland 17,13510,648
AgraIndia 12,5467,796
AhmedabadIndia 12,7207,904
AkolaIndia 12,1997,580
AllahabadIndia 12,1367,542
AmritsarIndia 13,0808,128
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2833,904
AbadanIran 15,1929,440
ArakIran 15,2539,479
AlbengaItaly 18,93511,767
AlgheroItaly 18,94911,775
AmendolaItaly 18,33811,395
AnconaItaly 18,51711,506
ArezzoItaly 18,65211,591
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0439,970
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0489,972
AbashiriJapan 9,9556,186
AburatsuJapan 9,2555,751
AikawaJapan 9,5695,946
AjiroJapan 9,2395,741
AkitaJapan 9,6656,006
AkuneJapan 9,3595,816
AomoriJapan 9,7506,059
AsahikawaJapan 9,9906,208
AsosanJapan 9,3955,838
AmmanJordan 16,30610,133
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5838,440
AinaziLatvia 17,25010,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8337,353
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6447,236
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4877,138
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9267,411
AtarMauritania 17,59810,935
AgalegaMauritius 11,5667,187
AcapulcoMexico 10,7826,700
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3997,705
AltaiMongolia 12,4827,756
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0817,507
AgadirMorocco 18,74911,651
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,58011,546
AlexandraNew Zealand 694431
ApplebyNew Zealand 213133
ArapuniNew Zealand 323200
ArdmoreNew Zealand 441274
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 455283
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 357222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 447278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 462287
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 464288
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 464288
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 464288
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 464288
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5827,197
AgadezNiger 17,09510,623
AsuncionParaguay 10,8306,730
ArequipaPeru 10,6246,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6285,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2723,276
AradRomania 17,87611,108
AjanRussia 11,3897,077
AldanRussia 12,0047,459
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8629,857
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2728,869
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7196,661
AnadyrRussia 11,7607,308
ArkhangelskRussia 16,15610,040
ArmavirRussia 16,33610,151
AstrakhanRussia 15,8369,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2592,025
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,58912,173
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70512,245
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57412,164
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,52512,133
Abu HamedSudan 15,7319,775
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1369,406
AqiqSudan 15,2529,478
ArbaatSudan 15,4659,610
AromaSudan 15,2309,464
AtbaraSudan 15,5429,658
Abu KamalSyria 16,0099,948
AleppoSyria 16,39610,189
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6385,989
AtakpameTogo 16,26310,106
AdanaTurkey 16,58610,307
AfyonTurkey 17,04410,592
AnkaraTurkey 16,88410,492
AntalyaTurkey 16,96410,541
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7529,167
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,20511,313
AberporthUk 18,77311,666
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,74211,646
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,87710,488
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,91110,509
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3088,891
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3248,901
ArtigasUruguay 10,4426,489
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8077,958
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8407,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Ada, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6418,476
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Akron, OhUsa 13,7738,559
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Albany, GaUsa 13,0738,124
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4328,968
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Albion, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5877,200
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7777,940
Algona, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Alice, TxUsa 11,7217,284
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Alma, MiUsa 13,6208,464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8278,592
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4637,123
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9467,423
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4608,985
Amite, LaUsa 12,4837,757
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7747,316
Anderson, InUsa 13,3868,318
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3308,283
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0838,751
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6418,476
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7877,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8517,986
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9248,031
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3908,320
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3907,078
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Athens, GaUsa 13,2448,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1408,165
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2228,837
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4336,483
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6657,870
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3158,274
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1077,524
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3518,297
Austin, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5029,012
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7908,569
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8067,958
AdenYemen 14,3078,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -