New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9588,674
ChlefAlgeria 19,29011,987
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,92811,762
CeresArgentina 10,1646,316
ChamicalArgentina 9,8516,122
ChepesArgentina 9,7516,059
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5175,293
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2756,385
CórdobaArgentina 9,9026,153
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8976,150
CorrientesArgentina 10,5696,568
CairnsAustralia 3,9172,434
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3841,482
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9233,681
CedunaAustralia 3,8322,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1391,951
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0002,485
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8551,774
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3412,698
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3431,456
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1832,600
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1206,910
CharnocksBarbados 13,8648,615
CotonouBenin 16,10810,009
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1667,560
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9117,402
CabroboBrazil 13,4548,361
CaceresBrazil 11,6337,229
CaetiteBrazil 12,7437,918
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7668,555
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4447,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2546,993
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7547,304
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5408,414
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7817,942
CaparaoBrazil 12,1607,556
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9107,401
CaratingaBrazil 12,2157,590
CaravelasBrazil 12,5637,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6597,866
CarolinaBrazil 13,0778,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3217,035
CataguasesBrazil 12,0337,477
CatalaoBrazil 12,0517,488
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7187,282
CaxiasBrazil 13,5628,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8496,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9448,665
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9877,449
ChapecoBrazil 10,9596,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0477,486
CipoBrazil 13,2518,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8778,002
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2217,595
CordeiroBrazil 11,9877,449
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6767,877
CorumbaBrazil 11,3817,072
CoximBrazil 11,6087,213
CrateusBrazil 13,6968,511
CuiabaBrazil 11,7817,321
CuritibaBrazil 11,3027,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2937,639
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8128,583
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5569,667
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2979,506
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1959,443
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2518,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9119,887
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6319,092
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1739,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3589,543
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3599,544
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2089,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1678,804
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4899,004
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4459,598
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8148,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3238,279
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2039,447
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7197,904
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1388,785
Comox, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4198,338
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5429,036
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4977,766
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0897,512
ChicoChile 8,2265,112
ChillanChile 8,9825,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9025,532
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8286,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2225,109
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1625,693
ChangchunChina 10,6876,641
ChangduChina 11,3547,055
ChangshaChina 10,0466,243
ChengduChina 10,8386,735
ChongqingChina 10,5696,568
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4167,715
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,40111,434
CamagueyCuba 12,9008,016
CasablancaCuba 12,6487,859
ChebCzech Republic 18,36811,414
CopenhagenDenmark 17,96711,165
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4568,362
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3388,289
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4028,328
CanarEcuador 11,1076,902
CairoEgypt 16,58710,307
CaenFrance 19,05211,839
ChateaurouxFrance 19,19911,931
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7868,567
CocobeachGabon 15,3549,541
CologneGermany 18,60211,560
ChiosGreece 17,39910,812
CorfuGreece 17,95511,158
ConakryGuinea 16,40710,196
CatacamasHonduras 11,7887,325
CholutecaHonduras 11,5757,193
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4027,085
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3357,044
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3357,044
ChahbaharIran 13,8608,613
ClaremorrisIreland 18,55611,531
ClonesIreland 18,52911,514
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,51511,505
CorkIreland 18,76011,658
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,76511,661
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,85711,718
CameriItaly 18,84511,710
CampobassoItaly 18,42611,450
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,81811,694
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,81511,692
Cape FrascaItaly 18,91911,757
Cape MeleItaly 18,93411,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,35311,405
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,29911,371
CerviaItaly 18,60611,562
CiampinoItaly 18,59911,557
Cimone MountainItaly 18,73111,640
Cisa PassItaly 18,78511,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,66111,596
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,55411,530
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,26311,349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,17811,296
ChibaJapan 9,2545,750
ChichibuJapan 9,3345,800
ChichijimaJapan 8,3165,167
ChoshiJapan 9,2385,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,40910,197
ChilekaMalawi 12,5257,783
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7617,930
ChitipaMalawi 13,1898,196
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1606,935
ComitanMexico 11,3697,065
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9073,671
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5777,194
ChoirMongolia 11,7847,323
CasablancaMorocco 19,14311,895
ChindeMozambique 12,1677,561
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3976,461
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 771479
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 197122
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 656408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 376234
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 376234
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 377234
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 248154
CondegaNicaragua 11,6417,234
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0776,262
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6876,020
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0286,231
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8606,127
ChhorPakistan 13,1138,149
ChitralPakistan 13,5658,429
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9896,829
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0056,839
CajamarcaPeru 10,8006,711
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9216,786
ChiclayoPeru 10,7176,660
ChimbotePeru 10,6446,614
CuzcoPeru 10,8186,723
CzestochowaPoland 17,90811,128
CoimbraPortugal 19,66512,220
CalafatRomania 17,76011,036
CeahlauRomania 17,51410,884
ClujRomania 17,69710,997
ConstantaRomania 17,30610,754
CraiovaRomania 17,68610,991
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0218,713
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6659,113
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9328,036
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2237,596
Cape UelenRussia 11,9787,443
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4616,501
CaraRussia 12,1287,537
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4259,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4557,739
ChitaRussia 11,9537,428
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9517,426
CokurdahRussia 12,6067,834
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8657,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3577,057
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4256,478
CaceresSpain 19,78012,292
CadizSpain 19,49512,114
Ciudad RealSpain 19,79212,299
CordobaSpain 19,66612,220
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9926,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8386,113
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5875,957
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3006,400
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3206,413
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7326,048
ChumphonThailand 9,6596,002
CanakkaleTurkey 17,42610,829
CorumTurkey 16,73010,396
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3758,933
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1098,767
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,85311,715
CernovcyUkraine 17,50210,876
ChernigovUkraine 17,07210,609
CarrascoUruguay 10,0736,259
ColoniaUruguay 10,0116,221
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7538,546
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9778,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0898,755
Camden, ScUsa 13,4288,345
Canton, NyUsa 14,4398,972
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7837,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9308,657
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0179,332
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0608,115
Casper, WyUsa 12,1557,553
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5057,149
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0088,705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6988,512
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0568,113
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4478,356
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4428,353
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6268,467
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5038,391
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8558,610
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1198,152
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1618,179
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5859,063
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5859,064
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5568,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1837,570
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1407,544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3578,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3588,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9886,828
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7368,535
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1867,573
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4328,347
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4498,357
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5918,446
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Clark, SdUsa 12,8397,978
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6547,863
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1408,165
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9287,412
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7678,555
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2098,208
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8896,766
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5688,431
College Park, MdUsa 14,0168,709
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9857,448
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8627,993
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4168,337
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3528,297
Columbus, InUsa 13,3308,283
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5477,797
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6178,462
Conception, MoUsa 12,7357,914
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5217,780
Conway, ArUsa 12,6427,856
Conway, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3538,919
Corning, ArUsa 12,7797,941
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5459,038
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2438,851
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2927,017
Covington, LaUsa 12,5407,793
Covington, TnUsa 12,8547,988
Crete, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2787,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8369,219
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8369,219
CaracasVenezuela 13,0698,121
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1698,183
CoroVenezuela 12,9048,018
ChipataZambia 12,8607,991
ChomaZambia 12,8167,964
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2157,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -