New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,75611,034
DjelfaAlgeria 19,04811,836
DavisAntarctica 6,1163,800
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8833,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3733,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1905,089
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5901,609
DhakaBangladesh 11,3157,031
D’UccleBelgium 18,73211,640
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2887,636
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8597,369
DouradosBrazil 11,2727,004
DoualaCameroon 15,6699,737
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8459,846
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0778,126
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8439,845
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1199,395
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7669,176
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4538,360
DuianChina 11,6617,246
DubrovnikCroatia 18,14811,277
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3568,921
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3018,266
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2348,224
DabaaEgypt 16,88510,492
DakhlaEgypt 16,49910,253
DijonFrance 18,98611,798
DresdenGermany 18,22411,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9769,928
DebrecenHungary 17,83411,082
DalatangiIceland 17,25110,720
DaltonganjIndia 11,8547,366
DarbhangaIndia 11,8547,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2526,992
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2466,988
DumkaIndia 11,6167,218
DwarkaIndia 12,9698,059
DezfulIran 15,2789,494
DublinIreland 18,62211,572
DecimomannuItaly 18,86711,724
DobbiacoItaly 18,54111,522
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,19910,066
Deir-AllaJordan 16,34810,159
DagorettiKenya 13,7458,541
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22310,703
DedzaMalawi 12,6947,888
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7877,325
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7037,273
DaweiMyanmar 10,0076,219
De BiltNetherlands 18,58011,546
De KooyNetherlands 18,51711,507
Den HelderNetherlands 18,51411,505
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9458
DarfieldNew Zealand 400249
DargavilleNew Zealand 580360
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 701436
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 686427
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,78711,053
DalbandinPakistan 13,7638,553
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4068,331
DirPakistan 13,5278,406
DroshPakistan 13,5538,422
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5185,293
DohaQatar 14,6179,083
DorohoiRomania 17,47210,857
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5009,010
DudinkaRussia 14,1978,822
DzardzanRussia 12,9178,027
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7979,195
DakarSenegal 16,83410,461
DaruSierra Leone 16,29210,124
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3317,041
DamazinSudan 15,0409,346
DongolaSudan 15,9209,893
DamascusSyria 16,33210,149
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,33110,149
Deir EzzorSyria 16,11310,013
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9528,670
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0868,132
DjerbaTunisia 18,44511,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,21210,074
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,24011,334
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,54711,526
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,83410,461
DonetskUkraine 16,62610,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3018,887
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2268,219
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8068,579
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1397,543
Danville, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5438,415
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8137,341
David City, NeUsa 12,6657,870
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7207,283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8547,988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0146,844
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1668,182
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6098,456
Delphine, InUsa 13,3688,307
Denton, MdUsa 14,0898,755
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0417,482
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9248,031
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4557,118
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7018,514
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9037,397
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Dover, DeUsa 14,0898,755
Dover, TnUsa 13,0058,081
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9967,454
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1828,191
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3298,283
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Durham, NhUsa 14,6549,106
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,81711,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -