New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6448,479
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7058,516
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,81611,693
General PicoArgentina 9,5605,941
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0916,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4839,000
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2361,390
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,482
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6882,913
GrazAustria 18,29911,371
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8079,823
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6959,753
GomelBelarus 17,07310,609
GrodnoBelarus 17,47710,861
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5708,433
GoianiaBrazil 12,1147,528
GoiasBrazil 12,1297,537
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3187,654
GrajauBrazil 13,2818,253
GuairaBrazil 11,1406,923
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8778,623
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6467,858
GarouaCameroon 16,0879,997
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0439,969
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6688,493
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6177,219
Golden, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Goose, NfCanada 15,6859,747
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9368,660
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3507,674
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1869,437
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4819,620
GanzhouChina 9,7066,031
GuangzhouChina 9,5875,958
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4238,341
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0596,872
GonderEthiopia 14,8739,242
GourdonFrance 19,38512,046
GrenobleFrance 19,07111,851
GeisenheimGermany 18,62911,576
GorlitzGermany 18,15111,279
GibraltarGibraltar 19,47312,101
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3867,076
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4988,388
GoaIndia 12,1097,524
GuwahatiIndia 11,4077,089
GelaItaly 18,35411,405
GenoaItaly 18,87011,726
GhediItaly 18,73011,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,22711,326
GrazzaniseItaly 18,46911,477
GrossetoItaly 18,72311,635
GrottaglieItaly 18,18411,300
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,86111,720
GuidoniaItaly 18,58711,550
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,13910,029
GifuJapan 9,3725,824
GaoMali 17,23710,711
GuamMariana Islands 6,8344,247
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7856,702
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9696,816
GuaymasMexico 10,7586,685
GaluutMongolia 12,2687,623
GemertNetherlands 18,61011,564
GisborneNew Zealand 327203
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 328204
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 601374
GrassmereNew Zealand 14892
GreymouthNew Zealand 405251
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15697
GayaNiger 16,69210,373
GardermoenNorway 17,62710,954
GeiloNorway 17,67510,984
GdanskPoland 17,75611,034
GalatiRomania 17,36010,788
Gor’KijRussia 16,18610,058
GorznyjRussia 15,9379,903
GridinoRussia 16,33310,149
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6488,481
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9925,588
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,41012,062
GijonSpain 19,71012,248
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5649,672
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1469,412
GoteborgSweden 17,82011,074
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,81911,073
GothenburgSweden 17,82111,074
GunnarnSweden 16,99710,562
GenevaSwitzerland 18,98611,798
GabesTunisia 18,51611,506
GafsaTunisia 18,64711,587
GiresunTurkey 16,46010,228
GoztepeTurkey 17,21610,698
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9489,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0089,326
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,35811,408
GajvoronUkraine 17,21210,696
GeniceskUkraine 16,83810,463
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8227,968
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9947,453
Galva, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0567,492
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5057,771
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7158,522
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4048,951
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3627,060
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7448,540
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2297,599
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0838,130
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7537,303
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5778,437
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5507,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1787,568
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4798,376
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3868,318
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8227,968
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6308,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2158,212
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5917,824
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4608,364
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8858,628
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2137,590
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3858,318
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3488,295
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0248,093
Groton, CtUsa 14,4929,005
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9847,447
GuanareVenezuela 12,7267,908
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5067,772
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4508,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -