New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,09311,243
In SalahAlgeria 18,36311,411
InnsbruckAustria 18,58111,546
IbiriteBrazil 12,0947,516
IguatuBrazil 13,6628,490
IlheusBrazil 12,8607,991
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2378,225
IndaialBrazil 11,1676,939
IpameriBrazil 12,0817,507
IraiBrazil 10,9186,785
IreceBrazil 13,0468,107
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0068,082
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6777,877
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7627,930
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3667,684
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0927,514
ItapevaBrazil 11,4607,122
ItirucuBrazil 12,9538,049
ItuacuBrazil 12,8377,977
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3187,033
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3818,315
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6829,124
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8617,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2549,479
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2668,865
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3896,456
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8644,265
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6204,735
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4028,328
IzobambaEcuador 11,3027,023
IsmailiaEgypt 16,54510,281
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4387,107
IoanninaGreece 17,88211,112
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8829,869
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,58410,305
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4367,728
IranshahrIran 13,9708,681
IstranaItaly 18,58511,549
IidaJapan 9,3395,804
IizukaJapan 9,4865,895
IrakoJapan 9,2835,768
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0265,609
IrozakiJapan 9,2055,720
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9935,588
IshinomakiJapan 9,4915,898
IwamizawaJapan 9,9556,186
IzuharaJapan 9,6075,970
IrbidJordan 16,34510,157
IfraneMorocco 19,18211,920
InvercargillNew Zealand 842524
IlorinNigeria 16,29610,127
InchonNorth Korea 10,0446,241
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8109,824
IslamabadPakistan 13,3388,288
IquitosPeru 11,4727,129
IloiloPhilippines 7,9064,913
IasiRomania 17,38710,804
IcaRussia 10,9026,774
IlirnejRussia 12,0517,488
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0466,864
IrkutskRussia 12,4257,721
Ivdel’Russia 15,2119,452
IbizaSpain 19,47112,100
IspartaTurkey 17,01110,571
IstanbulTurkey 17,22310,702
IzmirTurkey 17,31610,760
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,60010,937
IzmailUkraine 17,29610,748
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Independence, KsUsa 12,4747,752
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4718,992
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3518,297
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8677,996
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3448,292
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0498,109
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0118,085
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5668,430
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2168,834
IsokaZambia 13,1858,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -