New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7288,531
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5938,447
JuninArgentina 9,8246,105
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4747,130
JacobinaBrazil 13,1368,163
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9008,638
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8318,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1987,580
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9637,434
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5607,805
JiuquanChina 11,8837,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5877,200
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2048,205
JoensuuFinland 16,72810,395
JokioinenFinland 17,11010,632
JyvskylFinland 16,91310,510
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8809,868
JulianehbGreenland 16,45410,224
JagdalpurIndia 11,6767,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7824,836
JerusalemIsrael 16,36410,169
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6387,232
JosNigeria 16,31910,141
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,67410,362
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,67010,359
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3948,323
JhelumPakistan 13,2498,233
JiwaniPakistan 13,7488,543
JuliacaPeru 10,7996,710
JakutskRussia 12,1667,560
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0339,963
JenisejskRussia 13,4438,353
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9066,156
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3036,402
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6898,506
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4189,581
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8039,199
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8297,351
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,52412,133
JubaSudan 14,6389,096
JokkmokkSweden 16,79810,438
JönköpingSweden 17,73011,018
Jonkoping ASweden 17,73611,021
JendoubaTunisia 18,76911,663
JerbaTunisia 18,46511,474
JerseyUk 19,08211,858
JaltaUkraine 16,87110,484
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9208,029
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1648,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9328,657
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -