New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2108,830
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6979,754
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6589,730
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7738,559
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3538,919
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7709,178
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0147,466
QuinteroChile 9,3035,781
QingdaoChina 10,2526,371
QiqiharChina 11,0686,877
QuitoEcuador 11,3237,036
QueenstownNew Zealand 718446
QuettaPakistan 13,6408,476
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0247,472
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Quang TriVietnam 9,5165,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -