New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0776,262
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3616,438
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7496,058
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9664,950
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5916,581
RosarioArgentina 9,9736,197
RichmondAustralia 2,3351,451
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0501,895
RecifeBrazil 13,7348,535
RemansoBrazil 13,1918,197
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4167,094
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8617,371
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2106,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8997,394
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3767,691
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4538,360
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7707,935
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7667,933
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3538,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7679,176
RuoqiangChina 12,5387,791
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3477,673
RandersDenmark 18,00311,187
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2508,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8634,265
RumipambaEcuador 11,2506,991
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,27810,115
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,21610,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44910,222
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7858,566
RostockGermany 18,10511,251
RhodesGreece 17,16910,669
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,09210,621
ReykhólarIceland 17,07010,607
ReykjavíkIceland 17,20210,690
RamsarIran 15,3119,514
RashtIran 15,4159,579
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,74711,649
RadicofaniItaly 18,66411,598
Resia PassItaly 18,66011,595
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,58411,548
RivoltoItaly 18,50611,500
Rolle PassItaly 18,58911,551
RomeItaly 18,60611,562
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,62711,575
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,47911,483
RumoiJapan 10,0346,235
RigaLatvia 17,32310,765
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44910,843
RodriguesMauritius 10,3126,408
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5977,828
RabatMorocco 19,21811,942
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3696,444
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0098,084
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 174108
RangioraNew Zealand 361225
ReeftonNew Zealand 337210
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 476296
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 350217
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 323200
RoxburghNew Zealand 714444
RuakuraNew Zealand 357222
RuatoriaNew Zealand 412256
RivasNicaragua 11,5507,178
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3208,277
RebolyRussia 16,61010,322
Rostov On DonRussia 16,46710,233
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9899,314
RagaSudan 15,3439,534
RashadSudan 15,2869,499
RenkSudan 15,1539,416
RumbekSudan 14,9369,281
RanongThailand 9,6666,006
Roi EtThailand 9,7306,046
RizeTurkey 16,29010,123
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3838,938
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,20210,689
RomnyUkraine 16,93010,520
RovnoUkraine 17,44210,839
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2738,870
RochaUruguay 10,1956,335
Racine, WiUsa 13,4078,331
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7088,518
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4427,731
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4417,731
Reading, PaUsa 14,1608,799
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9866,827
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1397,544
Redding, CaUsa 11,0126,843
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0776,884
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3688,307
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9098,643
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9098,643
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6958,510
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1448,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1608,799
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Rockville, InUsa 13,3128,272
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8587,990
Rome, GaUsa 13,1158,150
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2038,205
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1786,946
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6097,214
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0898,755
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -