New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0898,755
ShkoderAlbania 18,02711,202
SkikdaAlgeria 18,94011,769
SaltaArgentina 10,3626,439
San AntonioArgentina 9,0575,628
San LuisArgentina 9,6075,970
San RafaelArgentina 9,3715,823
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4575,877
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1956,336
SarmientoArgentina 8,4455,248
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2851,420
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2871,421
SalzburgAustria 18,44311,461
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7619,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6239,709
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74611,028
SaveBenin 16,29110,123
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1106,904
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,12111,260
SalvadorBrazil 13,0628,117
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6636,626
SantaremBrazil 13,0118,085
SantosBrazil 11,6017,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6977,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8407,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6868,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0006,836
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7066,653
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8447,360
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7158,522
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4387,729
São PauloBrazil 11,6267,224
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7657,311
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4177,095
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2208,215
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1738,186
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1367,542
SobralBrazil 13,8538,608
SoureBrazil 13,5928,446
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9208,029
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3346,422
SurubimBrazil 13,7158,522
SadovoBulgaria 17,58410,927
SandanskiBulgaria 17,71311,007
SofiaBulgaria 17,71711,009
SiemreapCambodia 9,5085,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5269,648
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3517,675
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1249,398
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6237,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7149,143
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2109,452
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7617,930
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2899,501
Scott, SkCanada 12,6587,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2379,468
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2819,496
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6989,134
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8227,968
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4548,360
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7489,786
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3119,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5837,819
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5767,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5869,685
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,25511,344
SalCape Verde 16,78610,431
SantiagoChile 9,3125,787
SewellChile 9,2865,771
ShanghaiChina 9,7646,067
ShantouChina 9,3875,833
ShenyangChina 10,5846,577
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9787,444
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5037,770
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5927,203
SibenikCroatia 18,32511,387
SplitCroatia 18,28311,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,89411,120
StudsgårdDenmark 18,07711,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3998,326
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4228,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4598,364
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3958,324
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3718,309
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3488,295
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3308,284
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2908,258
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4778,375
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4518,359
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3758,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3238,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3768,312
San GabrielEcuador 11,4357,106
SalloumEgypt 17,18110,676
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,01910,576
SohagEgypt 16,35010,160
St. KatrineEgypt 16,28610,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4327,104
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4895,275
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53110,273
StrasbourgFrance 18,74811,650
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7508,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7138,521
SukhumiGeorgia 16,30010,129
SchleswigGermany 18,19011,303
StuttgartGermany 18,64211,584
SamosGreece 17,31310,759
Skiros IslandGreece 17,55610,910
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,46410,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9929,938
SiguiriGuinea 16,69810,376
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5427,172
SzegedHungary 17,96811,165
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,20411,312
StykkisholmurIceland 17,09110,621
SagarIndia 12,2707,625
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2298,221
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5313,437
SemnanIran 15,0269,337
ShahroudIran 14,9409,284
ShirazIran 14,7829,185
ShannonIreland 18,66611,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,97011,788
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,32011,384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,09211,242
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,78911,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,92611,761
Scuro MountainItaly 18,24411,337
SigonellaItaly 18,30911,377
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0079,947
SagaJapan 9,4705,885
SaigoJapan 9,6025,967
SakaiJapan 9,5445,931
SakataJapan 9,5945,962
SapporoJapan 9,9556,186
SaseboJapan 9,4895,897
SendaiJapan 9,4895,897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2845,769
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5035,905
ShinjoJapan 9,5615,941
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2275,734
ShirakawaJapan 9,4025,842
ShizuokaJapan 9,2615,755
SumotoJapan 9,3525,811
SuttsuJapan 9,9686,194
SuwaJapan 9,3795,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7635,446
SavannakhetLaos 9,6936,024
SiauliaiLithuania 17,40910,818
SiluteLithuania 17,54510,902
SkopjeMacedonia 17,85111,093
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7017,271
SalimaMalawi 12,7307,911
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8274,864
SibuMalaysia 8,0224,985
SanMali 16,94210,528
SegouMali 16,94510,530
SikassoMali 16,71910,390
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8506,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1136,906
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9567,429
SainshandMongolia 11,5587,182
SafiMorocco 18,95711,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,62311,572
SittweMyanmar 10,8776,759
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 215134
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,90311,125
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7749,802
SaiqOman 13,9718,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8688,618
SurOman 13,7838,565
SialkotPakistan 13,1598,177
SibbiPakistan 13,5178,400
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7376,672
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4276,480
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6234,737
SandomierzPoland 17,73911,023
SniezkaPoland 18,12511,263
SuwalkiPoland 17,52110,888
SzczecinPoland 18,03411,206
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42312,070
Santa MariaPortugal 18,16911,290
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7018,514
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7736,695
Satu MareRomania 17,73311,020
SibiuRomania 17,66610,978
SulinaRomania 17,22410,703
SadrinskRussia 14,9629,298
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,84010,465
SalekhardRussia 14,9399,283
SaratovRussia 16,0519,974
SejmcanRussia 11,7347,292
SelagoncyRussia 13,0118,085
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0486,244
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6517,240
SmolenskRussia 16,94310,528
SociRussia 16,41410,200
SortovalaRussia 16,73110,397
SuntarRussia 12,5787,816
SurgutRussia 14,5249,026
SverdlovskRussia 15,1599,420
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7259,772
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9158,647
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3669,548
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1107,526
SingaporeSingapore 8,5805,332
SliacSlovakia 17,98211,174
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0356,236
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3946,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,92212,379
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,69112,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,73012,261
SevilleSpain 19,59912,179
SennarSudan 15,2409,471
ShambatSudan 15,4919,626
ShendiSudan 15,5059,635
StenseleSweden 17,00810,569
StockholmSweden 17,44610,841
StorlienSweden 17,30710,755
SundsvallSweden 17,21710,699
SantisSwitzerland 18,71811,632
SongeaTanzania 12,9618,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7806,078
SongkhlaThailand 9,2945,775
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8846,142
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5595,940
SurinThailand 9,6525,998
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,57910,303
SokodeTogo 16,41710,202
SfaxTunisia 18,52411,511
SousseTunisia 18,58911,551
SamsunTurkey 16,63910,340
SiirtTurkey 16,0699,985
SivasTurkey 16,53810,277
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4408,973
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,00711,811
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,09211,243
SarataUkraine 17,23410,709
SarnyUkraine 17,39110,807
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,87710,487
SumyUkraine 16,84410,467
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2918,881
SaltoUruguay 10,2656,379
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8966,771
Safford, AzUsa 11,2036,962
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6359,094
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9878,070
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9928,073
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0468,107
Salem, InUsa 13,3308,283
Salem, OrUsa 11,3347,043
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6547,242
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7667,312
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7927,328
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7006,649
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7706,693
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7028,515
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6396,611
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2848,255
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6206,599
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4088,332
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8388,599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3038,267
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1847,572
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3308,283
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5887,201
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4697,748
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7177,281
Selma, AlUsa 12,8377,977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4158,958
Seymour, InUsa 13,3308,283
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3488,295
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2517,613
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3397,668
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7887,946
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8367,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4568,362
Southport, NcUsa 13,6668,492
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7068,517
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8427,980
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8457,360
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2938,260
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6787,878
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9906,830
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1328,160
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9938,074
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5278,406
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3388,910
State College, PaUsa 14,0358,722
State University, MsUsa 12,7447,920
State University, NmUsa 11,3407,047
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8088,581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9617,433
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9498,047
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8838,005
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5089,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4927,763
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8177,964
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7277,909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2758,871
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1428,788
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4157,715
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8347,975
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0928,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,30611,375
SocotraYemen 13,5738,435
SenangaZambia 13,0598,115
SerenjeZambia 13,0178,089
SeshekeZambia 12,8768,001
SolweziZambia 13,3138,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -