New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8598,612
TiranaAlbania 17,99811,184
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,79611,059
TebessaAlgeria 18,76211,659
TimimounAlgeria 18,64511,586
TindoufAlgeria 18,49711,494
TouggourtAlgeria 18,73811,644
TrelewArgentina 8,8485,498
TucumanArgentina 10,2156,348
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5702,840
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5712,841
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6992,920
TibooburraAustralia 3,2862,042
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6482,267
TshaneBotswana 12,2977,641
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6777,878
TarauacaBrazil 11,3317,041
TauaBrazil 13,6328,471
TefeBrazil 12,1827,570
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4367,728
TeresinaBrazil 13,5748,435
TiriosBrazil 13,3038,267
TorresBrazil 10,9126,781
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6708,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5917,203
TriunfoBrazil 13,5858,442
TucuruiBrazil 13,2508,233
TuriacuBrazil 13,7178,524
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2568,859
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8617,371
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1887,574
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1848,193
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0098,084
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4668,368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5998,451
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1398,786
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0578,735
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2168,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8288,593
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5319,651
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7745,452
TaiyuanChina 10,8316,731
TaoyuanChina 9,2375,740
TengchongChina 10,8136,719
T√łnderDenmark 18,18211,298
TylstrupDenmark 17,94111,149
TystofteDenmark 18,05411,219
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2628,241
TahrirEgypt 16,67710,363
TantaEgypt 16,65910,352
TallinEstonia 17,15010,657
TartuEstonia 17,12110,639
TampereFinland 17,05510,598
TurkuFinland 17,18410,678
ToulonFrance 19,13311,889
ToulouseFrance 19,45712,091
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8032,985
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7892,354
TchibanGabon 14,8999,258
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9529,913
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71511,630
TamaleGhana 16,49010,247
ThessalonikiGreece 17,72011,011
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,68710,991
TimehriGuyana 13,4668,368
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6217,221
TelaHonduras 11,7167,280
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3517,053
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3517,053
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7314,183
TabrizIran 15,7199,768
TeheranIran 15,2039,447
Tel AvivIsrael 16,39810,190
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,19611,307
TarvisioItaly 18,45011,465
TermoliItaly 18,40011,434
TorinoItaly 18,93311,765
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,93211,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,52911,514
TrevicoItaly 18,37311,417
TrevisoItaly 18,58011,546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,46111,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,93611,767
TabouIvory Coast 15,9409,905
TadotsuJapan 9,3995,841
TakadaJapan 9,4775,889
TakamatsuJapan 9,3895,834
TakayamaJapan 9,4265,857
TanegashimaJapan 9,1965,714
TatenoJapan 9,2985,778
TateyamaJapan 9,2025,718
TokushimaJapan 9,3415,804
TokyoJapan 9,2755,764
TomakomaiJapan 9,9036,154
TottoriJapan 9,4925,899
ToyamaJapan 9,4825,892
ToyookaJapan 9,4715,885
TsuJapan 9,3185,790
TsurugaJapan 9,4285,858
TsuyamaJapan 9,4625,880
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8039,199
TripoliLebanon 16,43910,216
TobrukLibya 17,30210,752
TripoliLibya 18,20711,314
TelsiaiLithuania 17,46510,853
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4227,098
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9676,815
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3077,026
ThyoloMalawi 12,4677,747
TawauMalaysia 7,7084,790
TessalitMali 17,65110,968
TimbuktuMali 17,32110,763
TombMali 17,31510,760
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,43410,833
TacubayaMexico 11,0206,848
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3267,038
TarialanMongolia 12,3607,681
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5217,780
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2427,607
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7967,330
TangierMorocco 19,41812,066
TarfayaMorocco 18,36711,413
TazaMorocco 19,26411,971
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5996,586
TaungooMyanmar 10,5066,528
ThandweMyanmar 10,6396,611
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2841,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 663412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 440273
TapanuiNew Zealand 755469
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2717
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 234146
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 257160
TaurangaNew Zealand 370230
Te AnauNew Zealand 809503
Te ArohaNew Zealand 380236
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 397247
Te KuitiNew Zealand 296184
Te TekoNew Zealand 344214
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 213132
TemukaNew Zealand 510317
TimaruNew Zealand 517321
Totara FlatNew Zealand 364226
TahouaNiger 16,97110,546
TillaberyNiger 16,98610,555
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9056,155
TromsoNorway 16,55010,284
TrondheimNorway 17,33710,774
ThumraitOman 13,9188,649
TacnaPeru 10,5836,576
TarapotoPeru 11,0176,846
TrujilloPeru 10,6776,635
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7804,835
TorunPoland 17,83211,081
TimisoaraRomania 17,88511,114
TambovRussia 16,37310,174
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4198,960
TaraRussia 14,3468,915
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4098,954
TermezRussia 13,9958,697
TernejRussia 10,3186,412
TobolskRussia 14,7369,157
TomskRussia 13,7328,533
Tot’MaRussia 16,18410,057
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4379,593
TuapseRussia 16,47910,240
TuraRussia 13,4028,328
TurukhanskRussia 13,9908,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2929,502
TortosaSpain 19,60512,183
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9976,834
TokerSudan 15,3039,509
TartousSyria 16,45110,223
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2175,728
TaboraTanzania 13,6488,481
TakThailand 10,1446,304
TrangThailand 9,3995,841
TabligboTogo 16,14810,034
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3037,024
TunisTunisia 18,67111,603
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2539,478
TireeUk 18,27911,358
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,43811,457
TernopilUkraine 17,49810,874
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3066,404
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8857,386
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9778,064
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9428,042
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8078,580
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6019,073
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6657,870
Temple, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3987,704
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7597,929
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6548,485
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9978,077
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6348,472
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6147,217
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6337,850
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1898,817
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9087,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2468,853
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0796,885
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4317,725
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8687,996
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3738,310
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0468,728
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2748,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -