New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7674,827
UaupesBrazil 12,2717,625
UbatubaBrazil 11,7127,278
UberabaBrazil 11,9077,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1408,165
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8727,999
UpernavikGreenland 15,5529,664
UummannaqGreenland 15,7779,804
UdineItaly 18,49011,490
Ustica IslandItaly 18,49811,495
UenoJapan 9,3375,802
UnzendakeJapan 9,4215,855
UrakawaJapan 9,8156,099
UshibukaJapan 9,3835,831
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3575,815
UwajimaJapan 9,3565,814
UkmergeLithuania 17,36210,789
UtenaLithuania 17,30310,752
UlaangomMongolia 12,9528,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9707,438
UlgiiMongolia 13,0318,098
UliastaiMongolia 12,5357,789
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9278,033
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7197,283
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8376,113
UfaRussia 15,4299,588
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5139,019
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2237,596
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1656,938
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2707,625
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5959,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8776,759
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8767,380
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0357,479
Umm BeninSudan 15,1769,431
UmeňSweden 17,01310,572
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5765,950
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8986,151
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1266,292
UrfaTurkey 16,30310,131
UsakTurkey 17,13710,649
Uman’Ukraine 17,18010,676
UzgorodUkraine 17,76111,037
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8508,607
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6628,489
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -