New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5361,576
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1865,087
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2931,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6862,291
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2663,273
WoomeraAustralia 3,6222,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3613,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2529,478
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9788,686
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3257,659
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1597,556
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7318,533
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1798,189
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8778,002
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,0198,090
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4584,634
WajimaJapan 9,5625,942
WakamatsuJapan 9,4495,871
WakayamaJapan 9,3305,797
WakkanaiJapan 10,1816,326
WajirKenya 13,7838,565
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6547,863
WindhoekNamibia 12,6107,836
WaihiNew Zealand 399248
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 273170
WaimanaNew Zealand 337209
WaimateNew Zealand 559347
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 247153
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 303188
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 167104
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 618384
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13282
WairakeiNew Zealand 265164
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 284177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 266166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 420261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5132
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12678
WellingtonNew Zealand 8050
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7848
Westport AeroNew Zealand 348216
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 467290
WhatawhataNew Zealand 353220
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 475295
WinchmoreNew Zealand 444276
WintonNew Zealand 823511
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 480298
WarsawPoland 17,73011,018
WroclawPoland 18,03411,207
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1606,314
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3199,519
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0529,975
WauSudan 15,1259,399
WaddingtonUk 18,62711,575
Waco, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Wake IslandUsa 6,7644,203
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3217,656
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3118,272
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6777,256
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Warren, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Warren, PaUsa 14,0098,705
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9628,054
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0018,701
Washington, IaUsa 13,0098,084
Washington, InUsa 13,2568,237
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3238,900
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9058,019
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5558,423
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1568,175
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6827,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9448,044
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0627,496
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4187,717
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7588,550
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1388,786
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0598,115
West Point, GaUsa 13,0558,113
West Point, NyUsa 14,3388,910
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3868,318
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0937,515
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4137,714
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7947,329
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2228,838
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9088,643
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5768,436
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1298,780
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6837,881
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1388,786
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1528,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6898,506
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6138,459
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0218,092
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3067,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2198,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4288,345
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3047,025
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4868,380
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8908,631
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -