New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0968,759
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,47711,482
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8169,828
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5288,406
ZhengzhouChina 10,5296,543
ZhijiangChina 10,1926,334
ZagrebCroatia 18,28911,365
ZugspitzeGermany 18,59911,557
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,82211,075
ZahedanIran 14,0888,754
ZanjanIran 15,4819,620
ZacatecasMexico 10,9986,834
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3667,063
ZinderNiger 16,72610,394
ZhobPakistan 13,4958,386
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6184,734
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6164,733
ZamoscPoland 17,63910,961
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07411,231
ZigalovoRussia 12,5617,805
ZiganskRussia 12,7697,935
ZyryankaRussia 12,0557,491
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,72312,256
ZurichSwitzerland 18,76311,659
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1448,168
ZonguldakTurkey 17,01010,570
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,83010,458
ZitomirUkraine 17,26810,731
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,00310,566
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,00710,568
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3217,035
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1148,149
ZambeziZambia 13,3278,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -