New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8248,590
BustAfghanistan 13,9208,650
BatnaAlgeria 18,91811,756
BecharAlgeria 18,94511,773
BejaiaAlgeria 19,07111,851
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,79411,679
BiskraAlgeria 18,89511,741
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,26411,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5034,663
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5354,682
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5184,672
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1295,051
ByrdAntarctica 5,0563,142
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3945,837
BarilocheArgentina 8,6775,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9596,189
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9291,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5481,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
BrestBelarus 17,55910,911
BrusselsBelgium 18,73211,640
Belize CityBelize 11,7757,317
BeninBenin 16,10810,009
BohiconBenin 16,20310,069
BermudaBermuda 14,6599,109
BageBrazil 10,4936,520
BambuiBrazil 11,9917,452
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9917,451
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5718,433
BarcelosBrazil 12,5117,774
BarraBrazil 12,9938,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3838,317
BarreirasBrazil 12,7867,945
BelémBrazil 13,5348,410
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1097,524
BelterraBrazil 12,9748,062
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1238,155
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9376,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7727,937
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2747,627
BrevesBrazil 13,3748,311
BurgasBulgaria 17,38110,801
BurundiBurundi 14,0228,713
BatouriCameroon 15,5469,661
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8509,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7727,315
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9588,674
Banff, AbCanada 12,2187,592
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2178,835
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0019,943
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2977,641
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3358,286
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0997,518
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3128,894
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0138,086
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8848,006
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4379,593
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,20010,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6548,485
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3519,540
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6889,748
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2775,144
BeijingChina 10,8096,717
BarranquillaColombia 12,4407,730
Benito SalasColombia 11,8197,344
BogotáColombia 12,0427,483
BrnoCzech Republic 18,13511,269
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8739,242
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7769,182
BaniDominican Republic 13,3278,282
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2588,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
BahariyaEgypt 16,68910,371
Beni SuefEgypt 16,55410,287
BiarritzFrance 19,65112,212
BordeauxFrance 19,49112,112
BrestFrance 19,18411,921
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1472,577
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1492,578
BitamGabon 15,4079,574
BanjulGambia 16,73410,399
BerlinGermany 18,16611,289
BrockenGermany 18,35611,406
BokeGuinea 16,52310,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,60010,315
BudapestHungary 18,02511,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,01311,194
BangaloreIndia 11,6177,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0677,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4487,114
BikanerIndia 12,9818,067
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3414,562
BabolsarIran 15,1419,409
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3338,907
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4359,591
Bandar LengehIran 14,4218,962
BirjandIran 14,4158,958
BushehrIran 14,8999,259
BaghdadIraq 15,6769,741
BasraIraq 15,2429,471
BelmulletIreland 18,48311,485
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,64311,585
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,24611,338
BergamoItaly 18,76411,660
BolognaItaly 18,67711,606
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,61611,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,29211,367
BrindisiItaly 18,14011,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,35210,161
BouakeIvory Coast 16,31910,141
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9018,638
BeirutLebanon 16,43710,214
BenghaziLibya 17,61210,944
BirzaiLithuania 17,31710,761
BitolaMacedonia 17,86211,100
BlantyreMalawi 12,5257,783
BvumbweMalawi 12,4977,766
BintuluMalaysia 7,9964,969
BamakoMali 16,84510,468
Bko-SMali 16,83410,461
BougounMali 16,71510,387
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,14211,274
BaitagMongolia 12,7637,931
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8047,957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0887,512
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5297,164
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5017,147
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1957,578
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6787,257
BulganMongolia 12,2197,593
BhamawMyanmar 10,8466,740
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 756470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 318197
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 714443
BlenheimNew Zealand 15999
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8955
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7657,311
BilmaNiger 17,04010,589
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,85310,473
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,09510,002
BergenNorway 17,75411,033
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,75611,034
BjornoyaNorway 16,09810,003
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,87610,487
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,09710,624
BadinPakistan 13,1308,159
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1068,144
BalakotPakistan 13,3638,304
BarkhanPakistan 13,3888,319
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9037,397
BascoPhilippines 8,7885,461
BialystokPoland 17,55210,907
BejaPortugal 19,57112,162
BragancaPortugal 19,79812,303
BistritaRomania 17,62110,950
BucharestRomania 17,51110,882
BajkitRussia 13,4198,339
BarabinskRussia 14,0598,737
BarnaulRussia 13,6658,492
BerezovoRussia 14,9979,319
BiserRussia 15,2849,498
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1766,945
BogdarinRussia 12,1337,540
BogucanyRussia 13,1768,188
BomnakRussia 11,5287,163
BorRussia 13,7108,519
BorzjaRussia 11,6707,252
BratskRussia 12,8317,974
BelgradeSerbia 17,95511,157
BoSierra Leone 16,27210,112
BontheSierra Leone 16,21210,074
BratislavaSlovakia 18,14011,273
BerberaSomalia 14,1228,776
BusanSouth Korea 9,7056,031
BadajozSpain 19,70312,244
BarcelonaSpain 19,47412,101
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,84812,334
BabanusaSudan 15,4629,608
BaselSwitzerland 18,81611,692
BernSwitzerland 18,85811,719
BangkokThailand 9,7946,086
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8056,093
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1826,327
BizerteTunisia 18,72511,636
BalikesirTurkey 17,28710,742
BursaTurkey 17,20610,692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4158,958
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,43511,456
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,48811,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,48611,487
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,90711,749
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87211,727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0478,729
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6747,876
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6737,875
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4157,715
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6328,471
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6129,080
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0678,120
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4977,145
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6199,085
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3167,653
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1557,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6228,465
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2277,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2448,852
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9538,049
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9926,831
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7717,936
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6558,486
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6797,258
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9338,037
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3988,947
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7907,326
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6077,213
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8808,004
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3038,888
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6259,088
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4458,355
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2158,212
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9628,054
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4128,956
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1458,790
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2888,257
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6217,222
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8177,964
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9996,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7648,553
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0758,746
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3687,686
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5988,450
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0598,115
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5539,043
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4457,112
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0518,731
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2228,217
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8377,977
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4267,722
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -