New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2418,850
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,61711,569
HuamboAngola 13,6888,506
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1963,229
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3251,445
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3391,453
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7052,302
Horta, FaialAzores 17,93111,142
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0817,507
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2779,493
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2889,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9968,697
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6879,748
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7238,527
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8988,015
Hope, BcCanada 11,7737,316
HaikouChina 9,5525,935
HailarChina 11,4247,099
HamiChina 12,4197,717
HetanChina 13,0208,091
HavanaCuba 12,6327,849
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4508,358
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2458,230
HelwanEgypt 16,57910,302
HurguadaEgypt 16,22210,081
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,66810,979
HelsinkiFinland 17,10210,627
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,07710,612
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8433,010
HamburgGermany 18,24511,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24511,338
HannoverGermany 18,35211,404
HelgolandGermany 18,28711,364
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,57911,545
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,36910,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8759,865
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3964,596
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4484,629
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,32910,768
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8577,368
HaifaIsrael 16,43010,210
HaboroJapan 10,0746,260
HachijojimaJapan 9,0205,605
HachinoheJapan 9,6946,024
HagiJapan 9,5235,918
HakodateJapan 9,8516,121
HamadaJapan 9,5375,927
HamamatsuJapan 9,2685,759
HikoneJapan 9,3835,831
HimejiJapan 9,4105,848
HiradoJapan 9,5175,914
HirooJapan 9,8116,097
HiroshimaJapan 9,4715,885
HitaJapan 9,4435,868
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3485,809
HunLibya 17,75511,033
HomboriMali 17,15310,659
HomalinMyanmar 11,0646,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2506,369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 287178
HighbankNew Zealand 432268
HokitikaNew Zealand 432268
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 814506
HororataNew Zealand 416258
HyderabadPakistan 13,2178,213
HuanucoPeru 10,7736,694
HelPoland 17,73211,019
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7146,658
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7499,165
HatangaRussia 13,7628,552
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2569,480
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6858,504
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5789,680
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,07311,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8312,381
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1416,302
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3306,419
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8296,729
HalaibSudan 15,6599,731
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2329,466
HudeibaSudan 15,5349,653
HaparandaSweden 16,72910,395
HarnosandSweden 17,19210,683
HamaSyria 16,38910,184
HassakahSyria 16,11310,013
Hua HinThailand 9,7546,062
HakkariTurkey 15,9059,884
Hull, EnglandUk 18,56111,534
HersonUkraine 17,01210,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,40610,817
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6199,085
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0838,752
Hart, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4818,998
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7417,918
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1328,160
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3847,695
Hays, KsUsa 12,3907,700
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8236,726
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5257,783
Helena, MtUsa 12,0787,506
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1308,781
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7778,561
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4088,332
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7747,316
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7827,943
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7737,938
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2158,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5688,431
Holly, CoUsa 12,1157,528
Homer, AkUsa 11,5857,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0958,137
Horton, KsUsa 12,6777,878
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3847,695
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7298,531
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7138,522
Houma, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0597,494
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5548,423
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0188,089
Huron, SdUsa 12,7877,946
HanoiVietnam 9,9536,185
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0915,649
HarareZimbabwe 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -