New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7568,548
NeuquenArgentina 9,0335,613
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7486,057
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,498931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1892,603
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2891,423
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2752,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1738,186
NatitingouBenin 16,56010,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9547,429
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8769,866
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8099,824
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6269,710
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5479,661
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9949,318
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8137,962
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7167,902
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1798,811
N’DjamenaChad 16,29210,124
NanchangChina 9,8766,137
NanjingChina 9,9886,207
NanningChina 9,9096,157
NicosiaCyprus 16,68110,366
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05011,217
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
NegeleEthiopia 14,1258,777
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5881,608
NandiFiji 2,5881,608
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,08210,615
NancyFrance 18,81911,694
NantesFrance 19,29311,989
NiceFrance 19,01711,818
NeustrelitzGermany 18,11711,258
NurembergGermany 18,48111,484
NurnbergGermany 18,48311,486
NaxosGreece 17,42110,826
NanortalikGreenland 16,51710,264
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,46910,234
NordGreenland 15,4729,615
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0559,977
NzerekoreGuinea 16,30210,130
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0607,494
New DelhiIndia 12,7047,894
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44911,465
NaganoJapan 9,4365,864
NagasakiJapan 9,4425,867
NagoJapan 8,9765,578
NagoyaJapan 9,3415,805
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9555,565
NaraJapan 9,3455,807
NazeJapan 9,0565,627
NemuroJapan 9,8456,118
NiigataJapan 9,5265,919
NikkoJapan 9,3915,836
NobeokaJapan 9,3385,803
NairobiKenya 13,7468,542
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5983,479
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5558,423
NidaLithuania 17,57210,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9117,401
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2647,000
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9508,047
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8277,971
NaraMali 17,13310,646
NioroMali 17,11410,635
NemaMauritania 17,29310,746
NouakchottMauritania 17,24310,715
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2491,398
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 199123
NelsonNew Zealand 206128
New PlymouthNew Zealand 250155
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2214
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5567,181
N’GuigmiNiger 16,59510,313
NiameyNiger 16,89410,498
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,69210,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,25710,102
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7359,778
NawabshahPakistan 13,2768,250
NokkundiPakistan 13,8968,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9496,804
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3385,181
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5199,644
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6037,211
NikolaevRussia 17,06010,601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9886,828
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7326,669
NizneangarskRussia 12,4217,718
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8788,003
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1989,444
NovgorodRussia 16,85710,475
NovosibirskRussia 13,7778,561
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9216,786
No. 6Sudan 15,8809,868
NyalaSudan 15,7189,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7516,059
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9756,199
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4505,873
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1616,314
NarathiwatThailand 9,1385,678
NigdeTurkey 16,67310,361
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1259,399
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,87210,485
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5998,451
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5998,451
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1298,158
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4687,747
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6207,842
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6129,080
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2808,874
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8858,628
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1078,145
New London, WiUsa 13,4308,346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4767,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4557,740
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0468,107
New YorkUsa 14,3388,910
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3398,910
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3358,908
Newark, NjUsa 14,3128,893
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7038,515
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4027,707
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Newport, TnUsa 13,3878,319
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8457,361
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9668,678
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6907,886
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1446,925
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5847,820
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4137,714
Norton, KsUsa 12,3877,697
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7038,515
NdolaZambia 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -