New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9399,905
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5909,688
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7429,782
YaoundeCameroon 15,5919,688
YokoCameroon 15,7399,780
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0589,357
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0658,118
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9468,045
YanjiChina 10,4056,466
YichangChina 10,3486,430
YinchuanChina 11,2907,016
YiningChina 13,3118,272
YariguiesColombia 12,2427,607
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
YazdIran 14,7709,178
YakushimaJapan 9,1815,705
YamagataJapan 9,5095,909
YamaguchiJapan 9,4975,901
YokkaichiJapan 9,3355,801
YokohamaJapan 9,2565,752
YonagoJapan 9,5295,921
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0755,639
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8014,226
YeMyanmar 10,1216,290
YolaNigeria 16,11610,015
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7366,050
YurimaguasPeru 11,0846,888
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1589,420
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3046,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7789,183
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6007,208
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9017,395
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0377,480
York, PaUsa 14,0628,738
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8488,606
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -