New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,68811,613
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,72611,637
EsquelArgentina 8,5395,306
EzeizaArgentina 9,9366,174
East SaleAustralia 2,4521,524
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7382,944
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7372,943
EssendonAustralia 2,6521,648
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8467,361
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6526,619
EspinosaBrazil 12,6447,857
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2128,831
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4737,751
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5047,770
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4957,764
Edson, AbCanada 12,3477,673
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5878,443
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7897,947
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6429,099
ErlianChina 11,3547,055
El CaranoColombia 11,9137,403
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,87311,106
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2588,238
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4698,370
El ArishEgypt 16,43810,215
El TorEgypt 16,29210,124
ErfurtGermany 18,39411,430
EssenGermany 18,56611,537
EsfahanIran 15,0169,331
EilatIsrael 16,26210,105
EsashiJapan 9,8786,139
EldoretKenya 14,0058,703
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3237,657
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85911,719
EeldeNetherlands 18,43211,454
Esk ForestNew Zealand 212132
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 387240
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5287,164
EnuguNigeria 16,0009,943
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7546,682
EvoraPortugal 19,61312,188
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7996,711
EkimcanRussia 11,2306,979
Elat’MaRussia 16,32810,146
ElistaRussia 16,12410,020
ErbogacenRussia 12,8868,007
EssejRussia 13,5668,430
Ed DueimSudan 15,3719,552
El FasherSudan 15,8289,836
El GeneinaSudan 16,0029,944
El ObeidSudan 15,4539,603
El ShowakSudan 15,1459,411
En NahudSudan 15,5399,656
EdirneTurkey 17,44310,839
ErzincanTurkey 16,33110,148
ErzurumTurkey 16,20410,069
EskisehirTurkey 17,07110,608
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0679,363
EntebbeUganda 14,1478,791
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,34211,398
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,41811,445
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7948,571
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1528,173
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0279,338
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4777,753
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4677,747
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3687,064
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7878,567
Elko, NvUsa 11,4217,097
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4617,743
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1738,807
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3627,060
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5969,070
Erie, PaUsa 13,9258,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6027,831
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2586,996
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6017,830
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9316,793
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7717,936
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7537,303
Evansville, InUsa 13,1618,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -