New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,33712,016
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,12211,261
OranArgentina 10,5826,576
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0073,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9482,453
OstendeBelgium 18,74411,648
ObidosBrazil 12,9938,074
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,82110,453
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4048,951
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4048,951
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6065,348
OdenseDenmark 18,08011,235
OtavaloEcuador 11,3707,066
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3201,442
OuluFinland 16,75110,409
OroomiehIran 15,8039,820
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84911,713
OdienneIvory Coast 16,50210,255
ObihiroJapan 9,8776,138
OfunatoJapan 9,5395,928
OitaJapan 9,4015,842
OkayamaJapan 9,4285,859
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0115,600
OmaezakiJapan 9,2325,737
OmuJapan 10,0556,248
OnahamaJapan 9,3575,815
OsakaJapan 9,3575,815
OshimaJapan 9,1995,716
OtaruJapan 9,9796,201
OwaseJapan 9,2675,759
OuarzazateMorocco 18,87711,730
OujoaMorocco 19,29511,990
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3801,479
OhakeaNew Zealand 8855
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 611380
OphirNew Zealand 671417
OpotikiNew Zealand 351218
OtautauNew Zealand 842524
OcotalNicaragua 11,6547,242
OrlandNorway 17,32910,768
OsloNorway 17,66310,976
OhotskRussia 11,5477,176
OkhotskRussia 11,5477,176
OlekminskRussia 12,3357,665
OlenekRussia 13,2358,224
OmskRussia 14,3418,911
OnegaRussia 16,28810,121
OrenburgRussia 15,4339,590
OymyakonRussia 11,9427,421
OviedoSpain 19,72312,256
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25110,720
Orkney IslandsUk 18,01311,193
OdessaUkraine 17,15010,657
OvrucUkraine 17,24310,715
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2938,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8588,612
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6197,220
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5178,400
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4398,972
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2527,614
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0238,092
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5077,151
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7537,925
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7497,922
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2568,237
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0698,121
Orono, MeUsa 14,8819,247
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4248,342
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2618,862
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1708,184
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6808,501
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -