New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1268,778
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9748,683
MilianaAlgeria 19,24111,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5418,415
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1222,561
Malarg EArgentina 9,2235,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8125,476
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7136,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9106,158
MendozaArgentina 9,4815,891
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4895,896
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3886,455
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3222,064
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9441,208
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6533,513
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4103,362
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6601,653
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6431,643
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0271,881
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9971,862
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0772,534
MuharraqBahrain 14,7569,170
MinskBelarus 17,24410,716
MogilevBelarus 17,08910,619
MaunBotswana 12,6557,864
MacapaBrazil 13,4818,377
MacauBrazil 13,9318,657
MaceioBrazil 13,5358,411
MachadoBrazil 11,8377,356
ManausBrazil 12,5587,804
MarabaBrazil 13,1448,168
MaringaBrazil 11,3367,044
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0908,134
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6377,852
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2728,247
MonteiroBrazil 13,6398,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4197,718
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8368,598
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0918,135
MamfeCameroon 15,8669,860
MarouaCameroon 16,16110,043
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5289,028
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4208,960
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3457,672
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3897,698
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3947,702
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2389,469
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0569,356
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5759,057
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5499,041
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7087,897
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3018,887
Morden, MbCanada 13,0848,131
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1268,778
MoundouChad 15,8879,872
MatecanaColombia 11,9207,407
MoroniComoros 12,3917,700
MosnovCzech Republic 18,01711,196
MarstalDenmark 18,12211,261
Melville HallDominica 13,8938,633
MichesDominican Republic 13,4828,378
MocaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3248,280
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4078,331
MilagroEcuador 11,0856,889
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,00210,565
MinyaEgypt 16,52410,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6739,739
MassawaEritrea 14,9579,295
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,65510,971
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,31310,758
MarseilleFrance 19,17911,918
MontpellierFrance 19,27011,974
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5638,428
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9843,097
MakokouGabon 15,1999,445
MayumbaGabon 14,8499,227
MitzicGabon 15,2689,488
MkamboGabon 15,2069,449
MoandaGabon 14,9669,300
MouilaGabon 15,0049,323
MagdeburgGermany 18,28211,361
MunichGermany 18,49811,495
MünsterGermany 18,48911,490
MethoniGreece 17,72111,012
MilosGreece 17,48610,866
MitiliniGreece 17,38210,801
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,38710,805
MacentaGuinea 16,37410,175
MamouGuinea 16,53010,272
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7274,802
MiskolcHungary 17,88511,114
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8397,357
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5667,809
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4277,722
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5487,176
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9624,326
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1053,794
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1805,704
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0093,112
MashhadIran 14,5549,044
Malin HeadIreland 18,39911,434
M. CalamitaItaly 18,77711,668
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,22511,325
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,28311,362
MilanItaly 18,80311,684
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,83611,705
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,71611,630
ManIvory Coast 16,26810,109
MaebashiJapan 9,3755,826
MaizuruJapan 9,4415,866
MakurazakiJapan 9,2825,768
MatsueJapan 9,5445,930
MatsumotoJapan 9,4045,844
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4035,843
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7255,422
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5924,718
MishimaJapan 9,2535,750
MitoJapan 9,3175,790
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1305,673
MiyakoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9675,572
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2865,771
MiyazakiJapan 9,2895,772
MombetsuJapan 10,0196,226
MoriokaJapan 9,6235,980
MuroranJapan 9,8936,147
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2805,767
MutsuJapan 9,7816,078
Ma’AnJordan 16,22610,083
MafraqJordan 16,30310,131
MombasaKenya 13,3148,274
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6577,243
MaseruLesotho 11,5397,171
MonroviaLiberia 16,11010,011
MisratahLibya 18,03911,210
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8367,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7727,315
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2196,972
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5537,179
MakhangaMalawi 12,4367,728
MangochiMalawi 12,6287,847
MwmosaMalawi 12,4537,738
MzimbaMalawi 12,9628,055
MzuzuMalawi 12,9808,066
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7895,462
MersingMalaysia 8,6745,390
MiriMalaysia 8,0124,979
MaleMaldives 11,3277,039
MenakaMali 17,15310,659
MoptiMali 17,07410,610
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3613,331
MazatlanMexico 10,7356,671
MeridaMexico 11,8997,394
Mexico CityMexico 11,0206,848
MonterreyMexico 11,3807,072
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8826,762
MaantyMongolia 11,8897,388
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8417,358
MatadMongolia 11,4477,113
MurenMongolia 12,4687,748
MarrakechMorocco 18,92611,761
MeknesMorocco 19,22111,944
MideltMorocco 19,09411,865
MaputoMozambique 11,6587,245
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2607,619
MandalayMyanmar 10,7616,687
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6976,647
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8516,122
MindatMyanmar 10,8846,763
MonywaMyanmar 10,8456,739
MyeikMyanmar 9,8516,122
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9126,781
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,66311,597
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 710441
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 204127
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 409254
Milford SoundNew Zealand 750466
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 274170
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 264164
MolesworthNew Zealand 232144
MotuekaNew Zealand 219136
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 218136
Mt CookNew Zealand 547340
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 375233
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5627,185
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5607,184
MagariaNiger 16,64810,345
Maine SoroaNiger 16,54610,282
MaradiNiger 16,76110,415
MaiduguriNigeria 16,35610,164
MakurdiNigeria 16,10510,008
MinnaNigeria 16,36810,171
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8146,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,96810,544
MajisOman 14,1438,789
MasirahOman 13,7128,521
Muscat  Oman 13,9498,668
MultanPakistan 13,2688,245
MurreePakistan 13,3338,285
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9593,082
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9246,788
MoyobambaPeru 11,0056,839
MactanPhilippines 7,7734,830
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3465,186
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,66812,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0309,340
MagadanRussia 11,4077,088
MahackalaRussia 15,7909,812
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4019,571
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4009,570
MarkovoRussia 11,7577,306
MinusinskRussia 13,2068,206
MogocaRussia 11,8047,335
MoscowRussia 16,57310,299
MurmanskRussia 16,21410,075
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5659,672
MatamSenegal 17,07110,608
MogadishuSomalia 13,4258,342
MadridSpain 19,92612,382
Madrid (b)Spain 19,92912,384
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,27711,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,53812,141
MelillaSpain 19,37012,037
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,54712,147
MalakalSudan 15,0469,350
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6837,260
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,92311,759
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4176,473
Mae SariangThailand 10,3366,423
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1776,324
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6876,020
MalatyaTurkey 16,40710,195
MersinTurkey 16,63510,337
MuglaTurkey 17,17510,673
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,62411,573
ManstonUk 18,78111,671
MeloUruguay 10,3956,460
MercedesUruguay 10,1006,276
MontevideoUruguay 10,0616,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1438,167
Madison, FlUsa 13,0928,135
Madison, InUsa 13,4048,330
Madison, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3208,277
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4898,382
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9368,038
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Marion, InUsa 13,4418,352
Marion, NcUsa 13,4658,367
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6248,466
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3057,647
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9358,659
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8367,355
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6768,498
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3747,068
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1568,175
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4437,733
Medford, WiUsa 13,3608,302
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7737,938
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7967,951
Mena, ArUsa 12,4927,763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7227,906
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9778,064
Midland, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Milan, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9428,042
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4327,725
Milford, DeUsa 14,1668,803
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2128,210
Millen, GaUsa 13,2848,255
Millport, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6129,080
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4118,334
Minden, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1508,172
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9827,446
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6577,865
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1408,166
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5178,400
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9038,018
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2158,833
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4658,367
Moro, OrUsa 11,4497,115
Morris, MnUsa 13,0308,097
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2008,203
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5988,450
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7658,554
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0418,104
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6829,124
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1188,152
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4397,730
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0688,121
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6727,874
MaracayVenezuela 12,9888,071
MaturinVenezuela 13,3188,276
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6847,882
MeridaVenezuela 12,5757,814
MagoyeZambia 12,8748,000
MansaZambia 13,2968,262
MbalaZambia 13,3808,314
MfuweZambia 12,9228,030
MisamfuZambia 13,2648,243
MonguZambia 13,1508,172
MpikaZambia 13,0818,129
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8517,986
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8888,009
MumbwaZambia 12,9878,070
MwinilungaZambia 13,4488,357
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3157,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -