New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,00911,191
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7926,085
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0556,248
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6275,983
ViennaAustria 18,19211,305
VitebskBelarus 17,03810,588
VassourasBrazil 11,8867,386
VicosaBrazil 12,0877,511
VitoriaBrazil 12,2567,616
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7507,923
VarnaBulgaria 17,35210,783
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3658,926
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6747,254
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5637,807
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6187,841
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6177,219
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5787,195
ValdiviaChile 8,6575,380
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7395,431
VallenarChile 9,7066,032
ValparaisoChile 9,3265,795
VanguardiaColombia 12,0477,486
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7097,276
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,89811,122
VestervigDenmark 18,03511,207
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3338,285
VilsandiEstonia 17,34610,779
VaasaFinland 17,02110,577
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,31310,758
VeravalIndia 12,7657,932
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4777,132
ValentiaIreland 18,71611,630
VeniceItaly 18,57211,541
VeronaItaly 18,68711,612
VicenzaItaly 18,63111,578
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,63011,577
ViterboItaly 18,64311,585
VolterraItaly 18,73211,640
VientianeLaos 9,9616,190
VarenaLithuania 17,42010,825
VilniusLithuania 17,37110,794
VeracruzMexico 11,2476,989
VlissingenNetherlands 18,70011,621
VaernesNorway 17,32110,764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,52210,888
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,17810,053
VillarricaParaguay 10,8606,749
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,56110,912
VanavaraRussia 13,0708,122
VasileviciRussia 17,15110,658
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97810,550
VerhojanskRussia 12,5787,816
ViljujskRussia 12,5757,814
VitimRussia 12,5647,807
Vize IslandRussia 14,6459,101
VladivostokRussia 10,3246,415
VolgogradRussia 16,13410,026
VologdaRussia 16,35610,164
VoronezRussia 16,52010,266
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4577,741
VytegraRussia 16,48410,243
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1197,531
ValenciaSpain 19,64512,207
ValladolidSpain 19,93312,386
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,63512,202
VisbySweden 17,55610,910
VanTurkey 15,9749,926
ValleyUk 18,64911,589
VinnitsaUkraine 17,29410,746
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8627,371
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4127,091
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7747,938
Vevay, InUsa 13,3858,318
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5587,804
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -