New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,49712,116
LuandaAngola 14,1898,817
LuenaAngola 13,6408,476
La PlataArgentina 9,9586,188
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5836,576
La RiojaArgentina 9,8986,151
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7166,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9124,916
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6956,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3661,470
LavertonAustralia 2,6601,653
LearmonthAustralia 6,0543,762
LongreachAustralia 3,5052,178
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5052,178
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8101,125
Low HeadAustralia 2,4091,497
LinzAustria 18,34411,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87111,105
LerwickUk 17,87211,106
La PazBolivia 10,8596,748
LavrasBrazil 11,9287,412
LencoisBrazil 12,9528,049
LinharesBrazil 12,3597,680
LondrinaBrazil 11,3837,074
LomBulgaria 17,73511,020
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0288,096
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8828,626
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4978,387
Langara, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2587,617
London, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9599,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3508,296
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8367,355
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,25111,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5655,944
LanzhouChina 11,2576,995
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6937,266
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2987,642
LimonCosta Rica 11,6847,260
LarnacaCyprus 16,64110,341
LimassolCyprus 16,68210,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9458,666
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,10911,253
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4488,356
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3758,312
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3948,323
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3838,316
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2646,999
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9746,819
LuxorEgypt 16,21010,073
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4067,088
Laucala BayFiji 2,5521,586
LappeenrantaFinland 16,88410,492
Le MansFrance 19,16011,906
LilleFrance 18,80211,683
LyonFrance 19,09511,866
LambarnGabon 15,1519,415
LastourvilleGabon 15,0579,356
LibrevilleGabon 15,3009,508
LeipzigGermany 18,28611,363
LindenbergGermany 18,13811,271
LamiaGreece 17,72611,015
LarissaGreece 17,74611,028
LemnosGreece 17,53110,894
LimnosGreece 17,51810,886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9268,654
LabeGuinea 16,62810,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4634,638
La CeibaHonduras 11,7687,313
La MesaHonduras 11,6607,245
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0218,091
LudhianaIndia 12,9488,046
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,41411,443
LatinaItaly 18,57111,540
LatronicoItaly 18,29211,367
LecceItaly 18,11711,258
LodwarKenya 14,2128,831
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1426,302
LiepajaLatvia 17,50310,877
LaukuvaLithuania 17,48710,867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74811,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,92511,139
LabuanMalaysia 7,9914,966
LuqaMalta 18,28011,359
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8518,607
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5226,538
LashioMyanmar 10,7056,652
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 431268
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 658409
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 249155
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 541336
Levin MafNew Zealand 4729
LincolnNew Zealand 395246
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6540
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6540
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6540
LagosNigeria 16,11610,015
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,63910,961
LillehammerNorway 17,56210,913
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1178,151
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0736,881
LimaPeru 10,5356,547
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0354,993
LisbonPortugal 19,53812,141
LeninbadRussia 13,9588,674
LevsiRussia 14,9099,264
LungiSierra Leone 16,31410,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,39511,431
LanzaroteSpain 18,43911,458
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,77812,290
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,80611,686
LuganoSwitzerland 18,80411,685
LatakiaSyria 16,48910,246
LampangThailand 10,2216,352
LoeiThailand 9,9876,206
Lop BuriThailand 9,8706,133
LomeTogo 16,10510,008
LeemingUk 18,51811,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87111,105
London, EnglandUk 18,80711,687
London-GatwickUk 18,83311,703
LynehamUk 18,82911,701
L’VovUkraine 17,61210,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,18510,679
LozovajaUkraine 16,73510,399
LubnyUkraine 16,96810,544
LuckUkraine 17,48210,864
LuganskUkraine 16,51910,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2278,219
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3347,665
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2347,602
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0318,097
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4849,000
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8047,335
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6827,881
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0047,460
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0788,127
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0947,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5767,194
Larned, KsUsa 12,3257,659
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0467,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0936,894
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0128,707
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6549,106
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7457,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2198,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2218,216
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4658,367
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0218,091
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6848,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7777,318
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7699,177
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7457,920
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7608,551
Libby, MtUsa 12,0097,463
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9358,659
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9008,016
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6077,834
Llano, TxUsa 11,8537,365
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7236,663
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7366,671
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7166,659
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5627,185
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7778,561
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3038,267
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7447,920
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3518,918
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8297,351
Luling, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2747,627
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7558,547
LivingstoneZambia 12,7747,938
LundaziZambia 12,9478,046
LusakaZambia 12,8918,010
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -