New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2442,016
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2706,382
ParanaArgentina 10,0886,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4686,505
PehuajoArgentina 9,6545,999
PergaminoArgentina 9,9016,152
PigeArgentina 9,4785,890
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8936,148
PosadasArgentina 10,7446,676
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5196,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4195,853
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9566,187
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3253,309
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7963,602
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,15611,282
ParakouBenin 16,43310,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5058,392
ParacatuBrazil 12,2037,583
ParanaBrazil 12,5787,816
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3347,043
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7217,283
ParintinsBrazil 12,8447,981
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8238,590
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8686,753
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0947,515
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3898,320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4308,346
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6277,847
PeixeBrazil 12,5817,818
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3078,269
PicosBrazil 13,4698,370
PiraiBrazil 11,8517,364
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2067,585
PompeuBrazil 12,1197,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1916,954
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2468,231
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1276,915
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8057,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7706,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6997,891
PosseBrazil 12,5237,782
PlevenBulgaria 17,62310,951
PlovdivBulgaria 17,59910,936
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2905,773
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4957,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3688,929
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3118,893
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1608,799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6948,510
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6859,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1158,150
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8868,008
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0747,503
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7687,313
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9468,045
ParronChile 9,2535,750
Puerto AysenChile 8,2605,133
Puerto MonttChile 8,5405,307
Punta ArenasChile 7,7834,836
PingbianChina 10,2686,381
PeralesColombia 11,9407,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6987,891
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5317,166
PragueCzech Republic 18,25111,342
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1938,199
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4078,331
PoloDominican Republic 13,2358,225
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4088,332
PichilingueEcuador 11,1726,943
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0946,894
PuyoEcuador 11,2677,001
Port-SaidEgypt 16,58310,305
ParisFrance 18,99511,804
PerpignanFrance 19,38312,045
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6134,731
Port-GentilGabon 15,1969,443
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3436,427
PotsdamGermany 18,18511,300
PatrasGreece 17,76611,040
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0719,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,62710,332
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9258,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1678,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9887,450
PecsHungary 18,11411,256
PambanIndia 11,2186,971
PuneIndia 12,3167,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7065,410
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0404,996
PadovaItaly 18,61011,564
Paganella MountainItaly 18,64811,588
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,46811,476
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,48811,489
PantelleriaItaly 18,52911,514
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,74611,649
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,83511,705
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,60211,560
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,46811,476
PiacenzaItaly 18,78811,675
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,76511,661
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,60111,559
Ponza IslandItaly 18,56111,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,31911,384
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,60911,564
PrizziItaly 18,44511,462
PakseLaos 9,4965,901
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1805,704
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6996,649
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6626,626
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6183,491
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,05211,218
PatheinMyanmar 10,4816,513
PutaoMyanmar 11,0566,871
PyiMyanmar 10,5956,584
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4301,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 400249
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7245
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7245
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5433
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 534332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 273169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9227,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8419,844
PohangNorth Korea 9,7746,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2286,356
PadidanPakistan 13,3328,285
PanjgurPakistan 13,6738,497
ParachinarPakistan 13,5918,446
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6208,464
PeshawarPakistan 13,4788,376
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4812,785
PilarParaguay 10,6466,616
PiscoPeru 10,4736,508
PiuraPeru 10,7726,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0986,897
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0965,031
PoznanPoland 17,96911,166
PrzemyslPoland 17,69510,996
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,74112,267
PortalegrePortugal 19,69612,240
Porto Portugal 19,66112,218
PavelecRussia 16,50310,255
PecoraRussia 15,3759,554
PermRussia 15,4359,591
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5856,578
PetrozavodskRussia 16,55910,290
PjatigorskRussia 16,16710,047
PoronajskRussia 10,5216,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,58010,303
Providenja BayRussia 11,7557,305
PskovRussia 17,04510,592
PodorSenegal 17,12810,643
PopradSlovakia 17,89211,118
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1336,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8727,377
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,39112,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0766,883
Port SudanSudan 15,4279,587
ParamariboSuriname 13,6558,485
PiteåSweden 16,85510,474
PalmyraSyria 16,23410,088
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2142,618
PhetchabunThailand 9,9546,185
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0496,245
PhraeThailand 10,1596,313
PhuketThailand 9,5265,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5525,936
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7556,062
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7106,034
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5328,409
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,97111,789
PoltavaUkraine 16,86110,478
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2276,355
PradoUruguay 10,0606,251
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1126,284
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1828,191
Pana, IlUsa 13,1258,156
Paoli, InUsa 13,3308,283
Paris, IlUsa 13,2398,227
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1448,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0577,492
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2367,604
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4287,723
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6657,870
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6217,222
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7287,909
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Perry, OkUsa 12,3377,666
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1908,818
Philo, OhUsa 13,6838,503
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0986,897
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6467,858
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5937,825
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2198,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8908,010
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8448,603
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3388,910
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6299,090
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7797,941
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7737,316
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2198,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8227,968
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1607,557
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Portage, WiUsa 13,3918,321
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7319,154
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4127,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5037,769
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9207,407
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0388,724
Princeton, InUsa 13,1238,155
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5679,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9637,434
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6567,864
PetaukeZambia 12,8627,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -