New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7378,536
FarahAfghanistan 14,1448,789
FormosaArgentina 10,7116,656
ForrestAustralia 4,3682,714
FrancistownBotswana 12,3577,679
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2768,871
FloraniaBrazil 13,8248,590
FlorestaBrazil 13,4888,382
FlorianoBrazil 13,4068,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1376,921
FormosaBrazil 12,3337,664
FortalezaBrazil 13,9498,668
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9886,828
FrancaBrazil 11,8597,369
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1898,196
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9668,057
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8217,967
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4657,746
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3217,656
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7427,918
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0108,084
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7147,901
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0869,375
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0949,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2549,479
FayaChad 16,61510,325
FamagustaCyprus 16,62510,331
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,15511,282
FarafraEgypt 16,68110,366
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9429,285
FichtelbergGermany 18,31311,380
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58211,547
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,85411,095
FrederikshbGreenland 16,22610,083
FaranahGuinea 16,51910,265
FalconaraItaly 18,52911,514
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,69911,620
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,35111,403
FonniItaly 18,86011,720
FrontoneItaly 18,58111,546
FrosinoneItaly 18,53911,520
FukauraJapan 9,7646,067
FukueJapan 9,4925,898
FukuiJapan 9,4605,878
FukuokaJapan 9,4955,901
FukushimaJapan 9,4555,875
FukuyamaJapan 9,4395,865
FushikiJapan 9,4965,901
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7358,535
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2777,008
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9676,815
FunchalMadeira 18,56811,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8478,604
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,23111,951
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,58510,927
FaroPortugal 19,47812,104
FerganaRussia 13,8158,585
FreetownSierra Leone 16,31410,138
FalunSweden 17,43910,837
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,71911,632
FeodosijaUkraine 16,78310,429
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1847,571
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0098,084
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0468,107
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0318,098
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8079,201
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1728,185
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9758,063
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7687,934
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1268,156
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5567,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1118,147
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1958,199
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4967,144
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6168,461
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2566,995
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7098,519
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4188,338
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0837,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1467,547
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9268,032
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6107,836
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4867,759
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5008,389
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1297,537
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5919,067
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3488,295
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8858,628
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9618,675
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -