New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waingawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waingawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waingawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6988,512
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7978,573
KhostAfghanistan 13,5728,434
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8378,599
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5534,694
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9293,063
KlagenfurtAustria 18,39211,429
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8049,821
KandiBenin 16,62110,329
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1048,765
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1028,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3508,296
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2898,879
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8087,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3908,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2339,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5369,033
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4358,349
KashiChina 13,4498,357
KunmingChina 10,4956,522
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5859,063
KhargaEgypt 16,37110,173
KosseirEgypt 16,11410,013
KajaaniFinland 16,70910,383
KuopioFinland 16,79710,438
KuusamoFinland 16,54210,279
KarlsruheGermany 18,67311,604
KasselGermany 18,45311,467
KonstanzGermany 18,70511,624
KumasiGhana 16,19710,065
KalamataGreece 17,70311,001
KerkiraGreece 17,95511,158
Kythira IslandGreece 17,58910,930
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9899,936
Kap TobinGreenland 16,59110,310
KankanGuinea 16,58010,303
KindiaGuinea 16,47810,239
KissidougouGuinea 16,46210,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4604,636
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4655,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4645,881
KeszthelyHungary 18,17411,293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,32710,767
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4097,090
KotaIndia 12,5927,825
KozhikodeIndia 11,6467,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1223,804
KermanIran 14,4578,984
KermanshahIran 15,4869,623
Khoram AbadIran 15,3479,537
KilkennyIreland 18,70311,622
KingstonJamaica 12,7637,931
KagoshimaJapan 9,2975,777
KanazawaJapan 9,4945,900
KaruizawaJapan 9,3915,835
KatsuuraJapan 9,2005,717
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2985,778
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1036,278
KobeJapan 9,3725,824
KochiJapan 9,3405,804
KofuJapan 9,3235,793
KumagayaJapan 9,3375,802
KumamotoJapan 9,4075,846
KumejimaJapan 9,0185,604
KureJapan 9,4515,873
KushiroJapan 9,8466,119
KutchanJapan 9,9596,189
KyotoJapan 9,3805,829
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5008,389
KitaleKenya 14,0688,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1529,416
KufraLibya 16,84510,468
KaunasLithuania 17,43410,833
KlaipedaLithuania 17,54310,901
KybartaiLithuania 17,50610,879
KarongaMalawi 13,1308,159
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0815,643
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9824,960
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9115,537
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9535,564
KuantanMalaysia 8,8255,484
KuchingMalaysia 8,0755,018
KayesMali 16,98710,556
KeniebaMali 16,81810,451
KidalMali 17,45110,844
KitaMali 16,87410,485
KoutiaMali 16,83510,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5853,471
KisinevMoldova 17,28510,741
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3367,045
KhatgalMongolia 12,5237,782
KhovdMongolia 12,8758,000
KhujirtMongolia 12,1277,536
KhutagMongolia 12,3087,648
KenitraMorocco 19,24911,961
KalewaMyanmar 10,9896,829
KathaMyanmar 10,9046,776
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6676,007
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7726,694
KengtungMyanmar 10,4416,488
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0876,889
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1597,556
KathmanduNepal 12,0007,457
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5091,559
KaikouraNew Zealand 227141
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 297184
KaitokeNew Zealand 3925
KarioiNew Zealand 167104
KawerauNew Zealand 332206
KopuaNew Zealand 11471
KanoNigeria 16,56210,292
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9576,188
KarasjokNorway 16,40410,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59010,931
KristiansandNorway 17,91311,131
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,42610,829
KhasabOman 14,2838,876
KarachiPakistan 13,2998,264
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2938,261
KhanpurPakistan 13,2348,224
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5168,399
KororPalau 6,8154,235
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,90611,127
KlodzkoPoland 18,08411,238
KoszalinPoland 17,89911,123
KrakowPoland 17,88911,117
KalakanRussia 12,0457,485
KaliningradRussia 17,62810,954
KamenskoeRussia 11,5367,168
KandalaksaRussia 16,35010,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8709,862
KazanRussia 15,8549,852
KemRussia 16,38810,184
KerchRussia 16,70710,382
KhabarovskRussia 10,7156,658
KirenskRussia 12,6357,851
KirovRussia 15,8199,830
KljuciRussia 10,9076,777
KolpasevRussia 13,9218,651
KorfRussia 11,3007,022
KostromaRussia 16,34510,157
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2838,254
KotlasRussia 15,9489,910
KrasnodarRussia 16,48910,247
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1139,391
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3299,526
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2718,247
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9819,310
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7619,794
KurganRussia 14,8419,222
KurskRussia 16,73110,397
KyraRussia 11,8277,349
KigaliRwanda 14,1028,763
KoldaSenegal 16,72710,394
KabalaSierra Leone 16,45510,225
KosiceSlovakia 17,83111,080
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6957,268
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2146,347
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9916,830
KadugliSudan 15,3049,510
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7699,799
KassalaSudan 15,1839,435
KhartoumSudan 15,4859,622
KostiSudan 15,2799,494
KalmarSweden 17,72011,011
KaresuandoSweden 16,57010,297
KarlstadSweden 17,62110,950
KristianstadSweden 17,86811,103
KamishliSyria 16,09610,002
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8976,150
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4625,880
Khon KaenThailand 9,8296,108
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7326,047
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7696,070
KairouanTunisia 18,62311,573
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,47310,236
KarsTurkey 16,0679,984
KastamonuTurkey 16,84610,468
KayseriTurkey 16,63210,335
KonyaTurkey 16,85110,471
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8629,235
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2868,877
KinlossUk 18,16011,285
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,74610,406
KievUkraine 17,13710,649
KirillovkaUkraine 16,73010,396
KirovogradUkraine 17,03810,588
KlepininoUkraine 16,88110,490
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,91310,510
Kovel’Ukraine 17,52310,889
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,96410,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5418,414
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0747,503
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7097,897
Keene, NhUsa 14,5789,059
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9777,443
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7877,946
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1837,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3737,067
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7228,527
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1826,949
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3018,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3717,066
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1357,541
KabompoZambia 13,2728,248
KabweZambia 12,9868,070
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9898,072
KafirondaZambia 13,1868,194
KaomaZambia 13,1248,155
KasamaZambia 13,2608,240
KasempaZambia 13,2038,205
KawambwaZambia 13,4118,334
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -